MPs by surname

Please note: this page is an archive only and does not relate to the 2010 general election. For up-to-date information on MP's voting records and candidates' voting intentions, please contact SPUC's political team via (020) 7091 7091 or political@spuc.org.uk

 

For explanatory text, including a key to abbreviations, please click here.

MP

Constituency

Party

Abortion

Euthanasia

Cloning

Abbott, Diane

Hackney North & Stoke Newington

Lab

X

A

X

Adams, Gerry

Belfast West

SF

O[X]

n/a

n/a

Adams, Irene

Paisley North

Lab

O[F]

F

A[F]

Ainger, Nick

Carmarthen West & South Pembrokeshire

Lab

O[X]

F

X

Ainsworth, Peter

Surrey East

Con

O

F

F

Ainsworth, Robert

Coventry North East

Lab

O

A

X

Alexander, Douglas

Paisley South

Lab

O

A

X

Allan, Richard [ret.]

Sheffield, Hallam

LDem

O

A

X

Allen, Graham

Nottingham North

Lab

X

X

X

Amess, David

Southend West

Con

F

F

F

Ancram, Michael

Devizes

Con

O[F]

F

F

Anderson, Donald [ret.]

Swansea East

Lab

A

F

F

Anderson, Janet

Rossendale & Darwen

Lab

O[X]

A

X

Arbuthnot, James

Hampshire North East

Con

X*

F

X

Armstrong, Hilary

Durham North West

Lab

X

A

X

Atherton, Candy

Falmouth & Camborne

Lab

O[X]

F

X

Atkins, Charlotte

Staffordshire Moorlands

Lab

O[X]

A[X]

X

Atkinson, David [ret.]

Bournemouth East

Con

A[F]

F

F

Atkinson, Peter

Hexham

Con

O[F]

F

F

Austin, John

Erith & Thamesmead

Lab

O[X]

X

X

Bacon, Richard

Norfolk South

Con

O

O

O

Bailey, Adrian

West Bromwich West

Lab

O

O

X

Baker, Norman

Lewes

LDem

O

X

A[F]

Baldry, Tony

Banbury

Con

X*

A

F

Banks, Tony [ret.]

West Ham

Lab

X

A[X]

X

Barker, Gregory

Bexhill & Battle

Con

O

O

O

Barnes, Harry [ret.]

Derbyshire North East

Lab

A[X]

X

X

Baron, John

Billericay

Con

O

O

O

Barrett, John

Edinburgh West

LDem

O

O

O

Barron, Kevin

Rother Valley

Lab

X

X

X

Battle, John

Leeds West

Lab

F

F

A

Bayley, Hugh

York, City of

Lab

O

F

X

Beard, Nigel

Bexleyheath & Crayford

Lab

O

F

X

Beckett, Margaret

Derby South

Lab

X

A

X

Begg, Anne

Aberdeen South

Lab

O[X]

A

X

Beggs, Roy

Antrim East

UU

F

F

F

Beith, Alan

Berwick-upon-Tweed

LDem

F

F

F

Bell, Stuart

Middlesbrough

Lab

F

F

F

Bellingham, Henry

Norfolk North West

Con

O[F]

O[F]

O[F]

Benn, Hilary

Leeds Central

Lab

O

A

X

Bennett, Andrew [ret.]

Denton & Reddish

Lab

X

X

F

Benton, Joe

Bootle

Lab

O[F]

F

F

Bercow, John

Buckingham

Con

O[F]

F

X

Beresford, Sir Paul

Mole Valley

Con

O

A[F]

X

Berry, Roger

Kingswood

Lab

O[X]

X

X

Best, Harold [ret.]

Leeds North West

Lab

O[X]

F

A[F]

Betts, Clive

Sheffield, Attercliffe

Lab

O

A

X

Blackman, Liz

Erewash

Lab

O

F

X

Blair, Tony

Sedgefield

Lab

X

A

X

Blears, Hazel

Salford

Lab

O[X]

X

X

Blizzard, Bob

Waveney

Lab

O

A

X

Blunkett, David

Sheffield, Brightside

Lab

X

A[F]

X

Blunt, Crispin

Reigate

Con

O[X]

X

X

Boateng, Paul [ret.]

Brent South

Lab

X

F

X

Borrow, David

Ribble South

Lab

O

A[F]

F

Boswell, Tim

Daventry

Con

X*

F

X

Bottomley, Peter

Worthing West

Con

X*

F

X

Bottomley, Virginia [ret.]

Surrey South West

Con

X

A

X

Bradley, Keith

Manchester, Withington

Lab

X

A

X

Bradley, Peter

Wrekin, The

Lab

O[X]

X

X

Bradshaw, Ben

Exeter

Lab

O[X]

A

X

Brady, Graham

Altrincham & Sale West

Con

O[F]

F

F

Brake, Tom

Carshalton & Wallington

LDem

O[X]

A

X

Brazier, Julian

Canterbury

Con

F

F

F

Breed, Colin

Cornwall South East

LDem

O[F]

A[F]

F

Brennan, Kevin

Cardiff West

Lab

O

O

O

Brinton, Helen

Peterborough

Lab

O[X]

F

F

Brown, Gordon

Dunfermline East

Lab

X

A

A

Brown, Nick

Newcastle upon Tyne East & Wallsend

Lab

X

A[X]

A

Brown, Russell

Dumfries

Lab

X

X*

X

Browne, Desmond

Kilmarnock & Loudoun

Lab

O[F]

F

F

Browning, Angela

Tiverton & Honiton

Con

O

A

X

Bruce, Ian

Dorset South

Con

X

F

F

Bruce, Malcolm

Gordon

LDem

X

F

X

Bryant, Chris

Rhondda

Lab

O

O

O

Buck, Karen

Regent's Park & Kensington North

Lab

O[X]

A

X

Burden, Richard

Birmingham, Northfield

Lab

O[X]

X

X

Burgon, Colin

Elmet

Lab

O[X]

A

X

Burnett, John

Torridge & West Devon

LDem

O

F

A[F]

Burnham, Andy

Leigh

Lab

O

O

O

Burns, Simon

Chelmsford West

Con

F

F

F

Burnside, David

Antrim South

UUP

O

O

O

Burstow, Paul

Sutton & Cheam

LDem

O

F

X

Burt, Alistair

Bedfordshire North East

Con

F

O[F]

O[F]

Butler, Christine

Castle Point

Lab

O

A[F]

X

Butterfill, John

Bournemouth West

Con

A[F]

A

F

Byers, Stephen

Tyneside North

Lab

O

A

A

Byrne, Liam

Birmingham, Hodge Hill

Lab

O

O

O

Cable, Dr Vincent

Twickenham

LDem

O[X]

A[F]

F

Caborn, Richard

Sheffield Central

Lab

X

A

X

Cairns, David

Greenock & Inverclyde

Lab

O

O

O

Calton, Patsy

Cheadle

LDem

O

O

O

Campbell, Alan

Tynemouth

Lab

O[X]

F

X

Campbell, Anne

Cambridge

Lab

O[X]

A

X

Campbell, Menzies

Fife North East

LDem

X

X

X

Campbell, Ronnie

Blyth Valley

Lab

X

F

X

Caplin, Ivor

Hove

Lab

O[X]

A

A[F]

Carmichael, Alistair

Orkney & Shetland

LDem

O

O

O

Casale, Roger

Wimbledon

Lab

O[X]

F

F

Cash, William

Stone

Con

F

F

A[F]

Caton, Martin

Gower

Lab

O[X]

A[F]

X

Cawsey, Ian

Brigg & Goole

Lab

O[X]

A

X

Challen, Colin

Morley & Rothwell

Lab

O

O

O

Chapman, Ben

Wirral South

Lab

O

F

F

Chapman, Sir Sydney [ret.]

Chipping Barnet

Con

X*

F

X

Chaytor, David

Bury North

Lab

O[X]

F

X

Chidgey, David [ret.]

Eastleigh

LDem

O

F

X

Chope, Christopher

Christchurch

Con

F

F

F

Church, Judith

Dagenham

Lab

O[X]

F

X

Clapham, Michael

Barnsley West & Penistone

Lab

O[X]

A

X

Clappison, James

Hertsmere

Con

O

A[F]

A[F]

Clark, Dr David

South Shields

Lab

X

A

X

Clark, Dr Lynda [ret.]

Edinburgh, Pentlands

Lab

O

A[X]

X

Clark, Paul

Gillingham

Lab

O

F

A

Clarke, Charles

Norwich South

Lab

O

A

X

Clarke, Kenneth

Rushcliffe

Con

X

A[F]

X

Clarke, Tom

Coatbridge & Chryston

Lab

F

A[F]

F

Clarke, Tony

Northampton South

Lab

O

X

X

Clelland, David

Tyne Bridge

Lab

X

A

X

Clifton-Brown, Geoffrey

Cotswold

Con

O[X]

A[F]

X

Clwyd, Ann

Cynon Valley

Lab

X

X

X

Coaker, Vernon

Gedling

Lab

O[X]

A

X

Coffey, Ann

Stockport

Lab

O[X]

A

X

Cohen, Harry

Leyton & Wanstead

Lab

X

X

X

Coleman, Iain [ret.]

Hammersmith & Fulham

Lab

O[X]

X

X

Collins, Tim

Westmorland & Lonsdale

Con

O[F]

F

F

Colman, Tony

Putney

Lab

O

X

F

Connarty, Michael

Falkirk East

Lab

O

F

A

Conway, Derek

Old Bexley & Sidcup

Con

F

O[F]

O[F]

Cook, Frank

Stockton North

Lab

X

F

A[F]

Cook, Robin

Livingston

Lab

X

A

A

Cooper, Yvette

Pontefract & Castleford

Lab

O[X]

X

X

Corbyn, Jeremy

Islington North

Lab

X

F

X

Cormack, Sir Patrick

Staffordshire South

Con

F

F

A[F]

Corston, Jean

Bristol East

Lab

O[X]

A

X

Cotter, Brian

Weston-Super-Mare

LDem

A[F]

A[F]

F

Cousins, Jim

Newcastle upon Tyne Central

Lab

X

A

X

Cox, Tom [ret.]

Tooting

Lab

X

A[F]

F

Cran, James [ret.]

Beverley & Holderness

Con

X

A

X

Cranston, Ross

Dudley North

Lab

O

A

X

Crausby, David

Bolton North East

Lab

O[F]

F

F

Cryer, Ann

Keighley

Lab

O[X]

A

X

Cryer, John

Hornchurch

Lab

O[X]

A

X

Cummings, John

Easington

Lab

F

A[F]

X

Cunningham, Dr Jack [ret.]

Copeland

Lab

X

A

X

Cunningham, Jim

Coventry South

Lab

O[X]

A[F]

X

Cunningham, Tony

Workington

Lab

O

O

O

Curry, David

Skipton & Ripon

Con

A

A

X

Curtis-Thomas, Claire

Crosby

Lab

O

A[F]

F

Dalyell, Tam [ret.]

Linlithgow

Lab

X

F

X

Darling, Alistair

Edinburgh Central

Lab

X

A[X]

X

Davey, Edward

Kingston & Surbiton

LDem

O[X]

A

F

Davey, Valerie

Bristol West

Lab

O[X]

X*

X

David, Wayne

Caerphilly

Lab

O

O

O

Davidson, Ian

Glasgow, Pollok

Lab

O[X]

X

X

Davies, Denzil [ret.]

Llanelli

Lab

X

F

F

Davies, Geraint

Croydon Central

Lab

O

A

X

Davies, Quentin

Grantham & Stamford

Con

X

F

X

Davis, David

Haltemprice & Howden

Con

F

X

F

Dawson, Hilton

Lancaster & Wyre

Lab

O[X]

F

F

Dean, Janet

Burton

Lab

O[X]

A

X

Denham, John

Southampton, Itchen

Lab

O

A

X

Dhanda, Parmjit

Gloucester

Lab

O

O

O

Dismore, Andrew

Hendon

Lab

O[X]

X

F

Djanogly, Jonathan

Huntingdon

Con

O

O

O

Dobbin, Jim

Heywood & Middleton

Lab

O[F]

F

F

Dobson, Frank

Holborn & St Pancras

Lab

X

A

X

Donaldson, Jeffrey

Lagan Valley

UU

O[F]

F

F

Donohoe, Brian

Cunninghame South

Lab

O

X

A[X]

Doran, Frank

Aberdeen Central

Lab

X

A

X

Dorrell, Stephen

Charnwood

Con

A

F

X

Dowd, Jim

Lewisham West

Lab

O

A

X

Drew, David

Stroud

Lab

O

F

F

Drown, Julia [ret.]

Swindon South

Lab

O[X]

X

X

Duncan Smith, Iain

Chingford & Woodford Green

Con

O

F

F

Duncan, Alan

Rutland & Melton

Con

O

F

F

Dunwoody, Hon. Gwyneth

Crewe & Nantwich

Lab

X

A

X

Eagle, Angela

Wallasey

Lab

O

A

X

Eagle, Maria

Liverpool, Garston

Lab

O[X]

A

X

Edwards, Huw

Monmouth

Lab

O[X]

F

A[F]

Efford, Clive

Eltham

Lab

O[X]

A

A[X]

Ellman, Louise

Liverpool, Riverside

Lab

O

F

X

Ennis, Jeff

Barnsley East & Mexborough

Lab

O

X

X

Etherington, Bill

Sunderland North

Lab

O[X]

X

X

Evans, Nigel

Ribble Valley

Con

O[F]

F

F

Ewing, Annabelle

Perth

SNP

O

O

O

Ewing, Margaret

Moray

SNP

A

A

A

Faber, David

Westbury

Con

O[F]

A[F]

F

Fabricant, Michael

Lichfield

Con

O

A

X

Fallon, Michael

Sevenoaks

Con

A[F]

F

F

Farrelly, Paul

Newcastle-under-Lyme

Lab

O

O

O

Field, Frank

Birkenhead

Lab

X*

A[F]

F

Field, Mark

Cities of London & Westminster

Con

O

O

O

Fisher, Mark

Stoke-on-Trent Central

Lab

A[X]

A

X

Fitzpatrick, Jim

Poplar & Canning Town

Lab

O[X]

X

X

Fitzsimons, Lorna

Rochdale

Lab

O[X]

A

X

Flight, Howard [ret.]

Arundel & South Downs

Con

O[F]

F

A[F]

Flint, Caroline

Don Valley

Lab

O[X]

A

X

Flook, Adrian

Taunton

Con

O[F]

O[F]

O[F]

Flynn, Paul

Newport West

Lab

X

A[X]

X

Follett, Barbara

Stevenage

Lab

O[X]

A

X

Forth, Eric

Bromley & Chislehurst

Con

A[X]

A[F]

X

Foster, Derek

Bishop Auckland

Lab

X

A

A

Foster, Don

Bath

LDem

O

A

X

Foster, Michael J

Worcester

Lab

O

A

X

Foster, Michael Jabez

Hastings & Rye

Lab

O

A[F]

F

Foulkes, George

Carrick, Cumnock & Doon Valley

Lab

X

A

X

Fox, Dr Liam

Woodspring

Con

O[F]

F

F

Francis, Hywel

Aberavon

Lab

O

O

O

Francois, Mark

Rayleigh

Con

O

O

O

Fraser, Christopher

Mid Dorset & North Poole

Con

O

A

A[F]

Gale, Roger

Thanet North

Con

F

A

F

Galloway, George

Glasgow, Kelvin

R

X*

F

F

Gapes, Mike

Ilford South

Lab

O[X]

F

X

Gardiner, Barry

Brent North

Lab

O

A[F]

X

Garnier, Edward

Harborough

Con

O[X]

F

X

George, Andrew

St Ives

LDem

O[X]

X

X

George, Bruce

Walsall South

Lab

X

X

A

Gerrard, Neil

Walthamstow

Lab

O[X]

A

X

Gibb, Nick

Bognor Regis & Littlehampton

Con

O[F]

A

A[F]

Gibson, Dr Ian

Norwich North

Lab

O[X]

X

X

Gidley, Sandra

Romsey

LDem

O

O

X

Gill, Christopher

Ludlow

Con

X

F

F

Gill, Parmjit Singh

Leicester South

LDem

O

O

O

Gillan, Cheryl

Chesham & Amersham

Con

O[X]

A

F

Gilroy, Linda

Plymouth, Sutton

Lab

O[X]

A

X

Godsiff, Roger

Birmingham, Sparkbrook & Small Heath

Lab

O

X

F

Goggins, Paul

Wythenshawe & Sale East

Lab

O

F

F

Goodman, Paul

Wycombe

Con

O[F]

O[F]

O[F]

Gordon, Eileen

Romford

Lab

O[X]

A

X

Graham, Thomas

Renfrewshire West

Lab

A

A

A

Gray, James

Wiltshire North

Con

O[F]

F

F

Grayling, Christopher

Epsom & Ewell

Con

O

O

O

Green, Damian

Ashford

Con

O[F]

F

F

Greenway, John

Ryedale

Con

X

A

F

Grieve, Dominic

Beaconsfield

Con

O[F]

F

F

Griffiths, Jane

Reading East

Lab

O[X]

X

X

Griffiths, Nigel

Edinburgh South

Lab

X

A

A

Griffiths, Win [ret.]

Bridgend

Lab

X

A

X

Grocott, Bruce

Telford

Lab

X

A

X

Grogan, John

Selby

Lab

O[X]

A

F

Gummer, John

Suffolk Coastal

Con

F

A[F]

F

Hague, William

Richmond (Yorks)

Con

F

F

F

Hain, Peter

Neath

Lab

O

A

A

Hall, Mike

Weaver Vale

Lab

O[X]

F

X

Hall, Patrick

Bedford

Lab

O[X]

F

X

Hamilton, David

Midlothian

Lab

O

O

O

Hamilton, Fabian

Leeds North East

Lab

O[X]

A

X

Hammond, Philip

Runnymede & Weybridge

Con

O

A

F

Hancock, Mike

Portsmouth South

LDem

O[X]

A

X

Hanson, David

Delyn

Lab

O

F

A[F]

Harman, Harriet

Camberwell & Peckham

Lab

X

A

X

Harris, Dr Evan

Oxford West & Abingdon

LDem

O[X]

X

X

Harris, Tom

Glasgow, Cathcart

Lab

O

O

O

Harvey, Nick

Devon North

LDem

O[X]

A[F]

X

Haselhurst, Sir Alan

Saffron Walden

Deputy Speaker

X

S

S

Havard, Dai

Merthyr Tydfil & Rhymney

Lab

O

O

O

Hawkins, Nick

Surrey Heath

Con

O

A

X

Hayes, John

Holland South & The Deepings

Con

O[F]

F

F

Heal, Sylvia

Halesowen & Rowley Regis

Deputy Speaker

O

A

S

Heald, Oliver

Hertfordshire North East

Con

O

F

F

Healey, John

Wentworth

Lab

O

X

X

Heath, David

Somerton & Frome

LDem

O

F

F

Heathcoat-Amory, David

Wells

Con

X*

F

F

Henderson, Doug

Newcastle upon Tyne North

Lab

X

A

X

Henderson, Ivan

Harwich

Lab

O

A

X

Hendrick, Mark

Preston

Lab

O[X]

O

X

Hendry, Charles

Wealden

Con

O

O

O

Hepburn, Stephen

Jarrow

Lab

O

F

X

Heppell, John

Nottingham East

Lab

O[X]

X

A

Hesford, Stephen

Wirral West

Lab

O[X]

A

A

Hewitt, Patricia

Leicester West

Lab

O

A

X

Heyes, David

Ashton under Lyne

Lab

O

O

O

Hill, Keith

Streatham

Lab

O[X]

F*

X

Hinchliffe, David [ret.]

Wakefield

Lab

X

F

X

Hoban, Mark

Fareham

Con

O

O

O

Hodge, Margaret

Barking

Lab

O

X

X

Hoey, Kate

Vauxhall

Lab

X

A

A

Hogg, Douglas

Sleaford & North Hykeham

Con

X

A[F]

X

Holmes, Paul

Chesterfield

LDem

O

O

O

Hood, Jimmy

Clydesdale

Lab

X

F

X

Hoon, Geoff

Ashfield

Lab

O

A

X

Hope, Phil

Corby

Lab

O[X]

X

X

Hopkins, Kelvin

Luton North

Lab

O[X]

X

X

Horam, John

Orpington

Con

O

F

F

Howard, Michael

Folkestone & Hythe

Con

X*

F

X

Howarth, Alan

Newport East

Lab

X

A[F]

A

Howarth, George

Knowsley North & Sefton East

Lab

A[X]

A

X

Howarth, Gerald

Aldershot

Con

X*

F

F

Howells, Dr Kim

Pontypridd

Lab

X

A[X]

X

Hoyle, Hon. Lindsay

Chorley

Lab

O[F]

A[F]

F

Hughes, Beverley

Stretford & Urmston

Lab

O[X]

A

A

Hughes, Kevin [ret.]

Doncaster North

Lab

O

A

X

Hughes, Simon

Southwark North & Bermondsey

LDem

X*

A

X

Humble, Joan

Blackpool North & Fleetwood

Lab

O

A

X

Hume, John [ret.]

Foyle

SDLP

F

A

A

Hunter, Andrew [ret.]

Basingstoke

DUP

F

F

F

Hurst, Alan

Braintree

Lab

O

A

F

Hutton, John

Barrow & Furness

Lab

O

F

X

Iddon, Dr Brian

Bolton South East

Lab

O

F

X

Illsley, Eric

Barnsley Central

Lab

X

X

X

Ingram, Adam

Kilbride East

Lab

X

F

A

Irranca-Davies, Huw

Ogmore

Lab

O

O

O

Jack, Michael

Fylde

Con

X*

F

X

Jackson, Glenda

Hampstead & Highgate

Lab

O[X]

A

X

Jackson, Helen

Sheffield, Hillsborough

Lab

O[X]

A

X

Jackson, Robert [ret.]

Wantage

Lab

A

A

X

Jamieson, David

Plymouth, Devonport

Lab

O

A

X

Jenkin, Bernard

Essex North

Con

O[X]

F

X

Jenkins, Brian

Tamworth

Lab

O

X

X

Johnson, Alan

Kingston upon Hull West & Hessle

Lab

O[X]

A

X

Johnson, Boris

Henley

Con

O

O

O

Johnson, Melanie

Welwyn Hatfield

Lab

O[X]

X

X

Jones, Barry

Alyn & Deeside

Lab

X

F

F

Jones, Dr Lynne

Birmingham, Selly Oak

Lab

O[X]

A

X

Jones, Helen

Warrington North

Lab

O

F

F

Jones, Ieuan Wyn

Ynys Mon

PC

X

F

A

Jones, Jon Owen

Cardiff Central

Lab

O[X]

A

X

Jones, Martyn

Clwyd South

Lab

X

A[F]

X

Jones, Nigel

Cheltenham

LDem

O

F

X

Jowell, Tessa

Dulwich & West Norwood

Lab

O[X]

A

X

Joyce, Eric

Falkirk West

Lab

O

O

O

Joyce, Eric

Falkirk West

Lab

O

O

O[F]

Kaufman, Gerald

Manchester, Gorton

Lab

X

F

F

Keeble, Sally

Northampton North

Lab

O

F

X

Keen, Alan

Feltham & Heston

Lab

O

A[F]

X

Keen, Ann

Brentford & Isleworth

Lab

O[X]

A

X

Keetch, Paul

Hereford

LDem

O

F

X

Kelly, Ruth

Bolton West

Lab

O[F]

F

F

Kemp, Fraser

Houghton & Washington East

Lab

O[X]

A

X

Kennedy, Charles

Ross, Skye & Inverness West

LDem

A[F]

F

A

Kennedy, Jane

Liverpool, Wavertree

Lab

O[X]

A

X

Key, Robert

Salisbury

Con

X

F

X

Khabra, Piara

Ealing Southall

Lab

O[X]

X

A[F]

Kidney, David

Stafford

Lab

O[X]

F*

F

Kilfoyle, Peter

Liverpool, Walton

Lab

O

F

F

King, Andrew

Rugby & Kenilworth

Lab

O[F]

F

F

King, Oona

Bethnal Green & Bow

Lab

O[X]

A

X

Kirkbride, Julie

Bromsgrove

Con

O

A

X

Kirkwood, Archy

Roxburgh & Berwickshire

LDem

X

A[X]

X

Knight, Greg

Yorkshire East

Con

F*

O

O[X]

Kumar, Dr Ashok

Middlesbrough South & East Cleveland

Lab

O[X]

A[F]

A

Ladyman, Dr Stephen

Thanet South

Lab

O[X]

F

X

Laing, Eleanor

Epping Forest

Con

O

A

F

Lait, Jacqui

Beckenham

Con

O[X]

F

X

Lamb, Norman

Norfolk North

LDem

O

O

O

Lammy, David

Tottenham

Lab

O

O

X

Lansley, Andrew

Cambridgeshire South

Con

O

A[F]

X

Lawrence, Jackie

Preseli Pembrokeshire

Lab

O

F

A[F]

Laws, David

Yeovil

LDem

O

O

O

Laxton, Bob

Derby North

Lab

O

A[F]

X

Lazarowicz, Mark

Edinburgh North & Leith

Lab

O

O

O

Leigh, Edward

Gainsborough

Con

F

A[F]

F

Lepper, David

Brighton, Pavilion

Lab

O[X]

A

X

Leslie, Christopher

Shipley

Lab

O[X]

A

X

Letwin, Oliver

Dorset West

Con

O[X]

F

X

Levitt, Tom

High Peak

Lab

O[X]

A

X

Lewis, Dr Julian

New Forest East

Con

O

A[F]

F

Lewis, Ivan

Bury South

Lab

O

F

F

Lewis, Terry [ret.]

Worsley

Lab

X

F

F

Liddell, Helen

Airdrie & Shotts

Lab

O

F

F

Liddell-Grainger, Ian

Bridgwater

Con

O

O

O

Lidington, David

Aylesbury

Con

O

F

F

Lilley, Peter

Hitchin & Harpenden

Con

F

F

F

Linton, Martin

Battersea

Lab

O

A

X

Livsey, Richard

Brecon & Radnorshire

LDem

X

F

A

Lloyd, Tony

Manchester, Central

Lab

X

A

X

Llwyd, Elfyn

Meirionnydd Nant Conwy

PC

O

X*

F

Lord, Michael

Central Suffolk & North Ipswich

Deputy Speaker

X*

S

S

Loughton, Tim

Worthing East & Shoreham

Con

O

F

F

Love, Andrew

Edmonton

Lab

O

A[F]

X

Lucas, Ian

Wrexham

Lab

O

O

O

Luff, Peter

Mid Worcestershire

Con

O[F]

F

F

Luke, Iain

Dundee East

Lab

O

O

O

Lyons, John

Strathkelvin & Bearsden

Lab

O

O

O

MacDonald, Calum

Western Isles

Lab

F

A

F

MacDougall, John

Fife Central

Lab

O

O

O

Mackay, Andrew

Bracknell

Con

X

A

X

Mackinlay, Andrew

Thurrock

Lab

O

A[F]

F

MacLean, David

Penrith & The Border

Con

X*

F

F

MacShane, Denis

Rotherham

Lab

O

A[F]

X

Mactaggart, Fiona

Slough

Lab

O[X]

A

X

Madel, Sir David

Bedfordshire South West

Con

X

F

X

Maginnis, Ken

Fermanagh & South Tyrone

UU

A[F]

A[F]

A

Mahmood, Khalid

Birmingham, Perry Barr

Lab

O

O

O

Mahon, Alice [ret.]

Halifax

Lab

X

F

X

Malins, Humfrey

Woking

Con

F

A[F]

F

Mallaber, Judy

Amber Valley

Lab

O[X]

X

X

Mallon, Seamus

Newry & Armagh

SDLP

F

A

A

Mann, John

Bassetlaw

Lab

O

O

O

Maples, John

Stratford-on-Avon

Con

X

A

X

Marris, Rob

Wolverhampton South West

Lab

O

O

O

Marsden, Gordon

Blackpool South

Lab

O

A[F]

F

Marsden, Paul [ret.]

Shrewsbury & Atcham

Lab

O

A

F

Marshall, David

Glasgow, Shettleston

Lab

A[F]

F

F

Marshall-Andrews, Robert

Medway

Lab

O[X]

A

A

Martin, Michael

Glasgow, Springburn

Speaker

F

S

S

Martlew, Eric

Carlisle

Lab

X

F

X

Mates, Michael

Hampshire East

Con

X*

A

X

Maude, Francis

Horsham

Con

F

F

F

Mawhinney, Sir Brian [ret.]

Cambridgeshire North West

Con

F

F

F

May, Theresa

Maidenhead

Con

O[F]

A

F

McAvoy, Thomas

Glasgow, Rutherglen

Lab

F

F

F

McCabe, Steve

Birmingham, Hall Green

Lab

O[X]

X

X

McCafferty, Chris

Calder Valley

Lab

O[X]

X

X

McCartney, Ian

Makerfield

Lab

X

A

X

McCartney, Robert

Down North

UKU

O

F

A

McDonagh, Siobhain

Mitcham & Morden

Lab

O[X]

F

X

McDonnell, John

Hayes & Harlington

Lab

O[X]

X

A

McFall, John

Dumbarton

Lab

F

F

F

McGrady, Eddie

Down South

SDLP

F

A[F]

A

McGuinness, Martin

Mid Ulster

SF

n/a

n/a

n/a

McGuire, Anne

Stirling

Lab

O

F

F

McIntosh, Anne

Vale of York

Con

O

F

X

McIsaac, Shona

Cleethorpes

Lab

O[X]

A

X

McKechin, Ann
Glasgow, Maryhill
Lab
O
O
O

McKenna, Rosemary

Cumbernauld & Kilsyth

Lab

O

F

F

McLoughlin, Patrick

Derbyshire West

Con

F

F

F

McNamara, Kevin [ret.]

Kingston upon Hull North

Lab

F

F

F

McNulty, Tony

Harrow East

Lab

O[X]

F

F

McWalter, Tony

Hemel Hempstead

Lab

O[X]

X

F

McWilliam, John [ret.]

Blaydon

Lab

X

A[F]

A[F]

Meacher, Michael

Oldham West & Royton

Lab

X

A[X]

X

Meale, Alan

Mansfield

Lab

X

F

F

Mercer, Patrick

Newark

Con

O

O

O

Merron, Gillian

Lincoln

Lab

O[X]

X

X

Michael, Alun

Cardiff South & Penarth

Lab

X

A

X

Milburn, Alan

Darlington

Lab

O[X]

A

X

Miller, Andrew

Ellesmere Port & Neston

Lab

O

F

X

Mitchell, Andrew

Sutton Coldfield

Con

F*

O

O[X]

Mitchell, Austin

Great Grimsby

Lab

X

A

X

Moffatt, Laura

Crawley

Lab

O[X]

F

X

Mole, Chris

Ipswich

Lab

O

O

O

Moonie, Dr Lewis

Kirkcaldy

Lab

X

A

X

Moore, Michael

Tweeddale, Ettrick & Lauderdale

LDem

O[X]

A

X

Moran, Margaret

Luton South

Lab

O[X]

F

X

Morgan, Alasdair

Galloway & Upper Nithsdale

SNP

O[X]

A[F]

X

Morgan, Julie

Cardiff North

Lab

O[X]

A

X

Morley, Elliot

Scunthorpe

Lab

X

A[F]

X

Morris, Estelle

Birmingham, Yardley

Lab

X

A

X

Moss, Malcolm

Cambridgeshire North East

Con

X*

A[F]

A

Mountford, Kali

Colne Valley

Lab

O[X]

A

X

Mowlam, Dr Marjorie

Redcar

Lab

X

A[X]

A

Mudie, George

Leeds East

Lab

O[X]

A[F]

F

Mullin, Chris

Sunderland South

Lab

X

X

X

Munn, Meg

Sheffield Heeley

Lab

O

O

O

Murphy, Denis

Wansbeck

Lab

O[X]

A[F]

F

Murphy, Jim

Eastwood

Lab

O[X]

F

X

Murphy, Paul

Torfaen

Lab

F

A[F]

F

Naysmith, Dr Douglas

Bristol North West

Lab

O[X]

A

X

Nicholls, Patrick

Teignbridge

Con

F

F

F

Norman, Archie [ret.]

Tunbridge Wells

Con

O

A

A

Norris, Dan

Wansdyke

Lab

O[X]

A

A

Oaten, Mark

Winchester

LDem

O

A

X

O'Brien, Bill (William) [ret.]

Normanton

Lab

A[F]

F

F

O'Brien, Mike

Warwickshire North

Lab

O

A

A[F]

O'Brien, Stephen

Eddisbury

Con

O

O

F

O'Hara, Eddie

Knowsley South

Lab

O

F

X

Olner, Bill (William)

Nuneaton

Lab

O

F

F

O'Neill, Martin [ret.]

Ochil

Lab

X

X

X

Öpik, Lembit

Montgomeryshire

LDem

O[X]

X

X

Organ, Diana

Forest of Dean

Lab

O[X]

X

A

Osborne, George

Tatton

Con

U

U

U

Osborne, Sandra

Ayr

Lab

O[X]

A

X

Ottaway, Richard

Croydon South

Con

O[X]

A

X

Page, Richard

Hertfordshire South West

Con

F

F

X

Paice, James

Cambridgeshire South East

Con

F

F

X

Paisley, Dr Ian

Antrim North

DU

F

F

F

Palmer, Dr Nick

Broxtowe

Lab

O

A[F]

A

Paterson, Owen

Shropshire North

Con

O

A

A[F]

Pearson, Ian

Dudley South

Lab

O

A[F]

X

Pendry, Tom

Stalybridge & Hyde

Lab

A[F]

F

F

Perham, Linda

Ilford North

Lab

O[X]

A

X

Picking, Anne

East Lothian

Lab

O

O

O

Pickles, Eric

Brentwood & Ongar

Con

O

F

F

Pickthall, Colin [ret.]

Lancashire West

Lab

O

A

X

Pike, Peter [ret.]

Burnley

Lab

X

F

X

Plaskitt, James

Warwick & Leamington

Lab

O[X]

X

X

Pollard, Kerry

St Albans

Lab

O[F]

F

A[F]

Pond, Chris

Gravesham

Lab

O

A

A[F]

Pope, Greg

Hyndburn

Lab

O

A[F]

F

Portillo, Michael [ret.]

Kensington & Chelsea

Con

A[F]

A

A

Pound, Stephen

Ealing North

Lab

O[X]

F

F

Prentice, Bridget

Lewisham East

Lab

O

A[F]

F

Prentice, Gordon

Pendle

Lab

O[X]

A

X

Prescott, John

Kingston upon Hull East

Lab

X

A

X

Primarolo, Dawn

Bristol South

Lab

X

A[X]

X

Prisk, Mark

Hertford & Stortford

Con

O

O

O

Prosser, Gwyn

Dover

Lab

O[X]

A

X

Pugh, Dr John

Southport

LDem

O

O

O

Purchase, Ken

Wolverhampton North East

Lab

O

A

X

Quin, Joyce [ret.]

Gateshead East & Washington West

Lab

X

A

X

Quinn, Lawrie

Scarborough & Whitby

Lab

O

A

F

Radice, Giles

Durham North

Lab

X

A

X

Rammell, Bill

Harlow

Lab

O

X

A

Randall, John

Uxbridge

Con

O[F]

F

F

Rapson, Syd [ret.]

Portsmouth North

Lab

O

F

X

Raynsford, Nick

Greenwich & Woolwich

Lab

O

A

X

Redwood, John

Wokingham

Con

F

A[F]

F

Reed, Andrew

Loughborough

Lab

O

A

X

Reid, Alan

Argyll & Bute

LDem

O

O

O

Reid, Dr John

Hamilton North & Bellshill

Lab

F

A[F]

F

Rendel, David

Newbury

LDem

O[X]

X

X

Robathan, Andrew

Blaby

Con

O[F]

F

F

Robertson, Hugh

Faversham & Mid Kent

Con

O

O

O

Robertson, John

Glasgow, Anniesland

Lab

O

O

X

Robertson, Laurence

Tewkesbury

Con

O[F]

A[F]

X

Robinson, Geoffrey

Coventry North West

Lab

X

A

X

Robinson, Peter

Belfast East

DU

F

A

F

Roche, Barbara

Hornsey & Wood Green

Lab

O[X]

A

X

Roe, Dame Marion [ret.]

Broxbourne

Con

F

F

F

Rooney, Terry

Bradford North

Lab

O[F]

F

F

Ross, Ernie

Dundee West

Lab

X

F

X

Ross, William

Londonderry East

UU

A[F]

A[F]

F

Roy, Frank

Motherwell & Wishaw

Lab

O[F]

F

F

Ruane, Chris

Vale of Clwyd

Lab

O

A

A

Ruddock, Joan

Lewisham, Deptford

Lab

X

A[X]

X

Ruffley, David

Bury St Edmunds

Con

O

A

A

Russell, Bob

Colchester

LDem

O

X*

X

Russell, Christine

Chester, City of

Lab

O[X]

A

X

Ryan, Joan

Enfield North

Lab

O[X]

A[F]

X

Salmond, Alex

Banff & Buchan

SNP

X

F

A

Salter, Martin

Reading West

Lab

O[X]

X

X

Sanders, Adrian

Torbay

LDem

O

X*

F

Sarwar, Mohammad

Glasgow, Govan

Lab

O

A[F]

A[X]

Savidge, Malcolm

Aberdeen North

Lab

O

A

X

Sawford, Phil

Kettering

Lab

O[X]

X

X

Sayeed, Jonathan [ret.]

Mid Bedfordshire

Con

F

F

F

Sedgemore, Brian [ret.]

Hackney South & Shoreditch

Lab

X

X

X

Shaw, Jonathon

Chatham & Aylesford

Lab

O[X]

F

X

Sheerman, Barry

Huddersfield

Lab

X

F

A[X]

Shephard, Gillian [ret.]

Norfolk South West

Con

X*

F

F

Shepherd, Richard

Aldridge - Brownhills

Con

X*

A[F]

A[F]

Shipley, Debra

Stourbridge

Lab

O[X]

X

X

Short, Clare

Birmingham, Ladywood

Lab

X

A

X

Simmonds, Mark

Boston & Skegness

Con

O

O

O

Simon, Sion

Birmingham, Erdington

Lab

O

O

O

Simpson, Alan

Nottingham South

Lab

O

X

A[F]

Simpson, Keith

Mid Norfolk

Con

O

F

X

Singh, Marsha

Bradford West

Lab

O

A[F]

F

Skinner, Dennis

Bolsover

Lab

X

F

X

Smith, Andrew

Oxford East

Lab

X

A

X

Smith, Angela

Basildon

Lab

O[X]

F

X

Smith, Chris [ret.]

Islington South & Finsbury

Lab

X

A

X

Smith, Geraldine

Morecambe & Lunesdale

Lab

O[F]

F

F

Smith, Jacqui

Redditch

Lab

O[X]

A

X

Smith, John

Vale of Glamorgan

Lab

X

A

X

Smith, Llewellyn [ret.]

Blaenau Gwent

Lab

O[X]

A

X

Smith, Sir Robert

Aberdeenshire West & Kincardine

LDem

O

F

X

Smyth, Rev Martin [ret.]

Belfast South

UU

F

A[F]

F

Snape, Peter

West Bromwich East

Lab

X

A

A

Soames, Hon Nicholas

Mid Sussex

Con

X*

F

X

Soley, Clive [ret.]

Ealing, Acton & Shepherd's Bush

Lab

X

X

X

Southworth, Helen

Warrington South

Lab

O[X]

A

X

Spellar, John

Warley

Lab

O

F

X

Spelman, Caroline

Meriden

Con

O[F]

F

F

Spicer, Sir Michael

Worcestershire West

Con

X*

A[F]

F

Spring, Richard

Suffolk West

Con

O

F

F

Squire, Rachel

Dunfermline West

Lab

O[X]

A

X

St Aubyn, Nick

Guildford

Con

O[F]

F

F

Stanley, Sir John

Tonbridge & Malling

Con

X*

A

X

Starkey, Dr Phyllis

Milton Keynes South West

Lab

O[X]

A

X

Steen, Anthony

Totnes

Con

A

A[F]

F

Steinberg, Gerry [ret.]

Durham, City of

Lab

X

X

X

Stevenson, George

Stoke-on-Trent South

Lab

O

A

X

Stewart, David

Inverness East, Nairn & Lochaber

Lab

O

F

A

Stewart, Ian

Eccles

Lab

O

A

A

Stinchcombe, Paul

Wellingborough

Lab

O

F

A

Stoate, Dr Howard

Dartford

Lab

O

A

X

Strang, Dr Gavin

Edinburgh East & Musselburgh

Lab

X

A[F]

X

Straw, Jack

Blackburn

Lab

X

A

X

Streeter, Gary

Devon South West

Con

O[F]

F

F

Stringer, Graham

Manchester, Blackley

Lab

O[X]

A

X

Stuart, Gisela

Birmingham, Edgbaston

Lab

O[X]

A

X

Stunell, Andrew

Hazel Grove

LDem

O[X]

F

F

Sutcliffe, Gerry

Bradford South

Lab

O

F

F

Swayne, Desmond

New Forest West

Con

O[F]

F

F

Swinney, John

Tayside North

SNP

O

F

A

Swire, Hugo

Devon East

Con

O

O

O

Syms, Robert

Poole

Con

O

F

F

Tapsell, Sir Peter

Louth & Horncastle

Con

A

F

A[F]

Taylor, Ann [ret.]

Dewsbury

Lab

X

A

X

Taylor, Dari

Stockton South

Lab

O[F]

F

A

Taylor, David

Leicestershire North West

Lab

O

A[F]

F

Taylor, Dr Richard

Wyre Forest

Ind

O

O

O

Taylor, Ian

Esher & Walton

Con

X*

A

X

Taylor, John D

Strangford

UU

X*

A

A

Taylor, John M

Solihull

Con

X*

F

F

Taylor, Matthew

Truro & St Austell

LDem

X

A

X

Taylor, Sir Teddy [ret.]

Rochford & Southend East

Con

F

F

F

Teather, Sarah

Brent East

LDem

O

O

O

Thomas, Gareth

Clwyd West

Lab

O[X]

A[F]

X

Thomas, Gareth R

Harrow West

Lab

O[X]

A[F]

X

Thomas, Simon

Ceredigion

PC

O

A[F]

X

Thompson, William

Tyrone West

UU

O[F]

F

A

Thurso, Viscount

Caithness, Sutherland & Easter Ross

LDem

O

O

O

Timms, Stephen

East Ham

Lab

O

F

X

Tipping, Paddy

Sherwood

Lab

O[X]

F

X

Todd, Mark

Derbyshire South

Lab

O[X]

A[F]

X

Tonge, Dr Jenny [ret.]

Richmond Park

LDem

O[X]

X

X

Touhig, Don

Islwyn

Lab

O[F]

F

F

Tredinnick, David

Bosworth

Con

X

A

X

Trend, Hon. Michael [ret.]

Windsor

Con

O

F

F

Trickett, Jon

Hemsworth

Lab

O[X]

A

A

Trimble, David

Upper Bann

UU

A[F]

A

A

Truswell, Paul

Pudsey

Lab

O[X]

A

X

Turner, Andrew

Isle of Wight

Con

O

O

O

Turner, Dennis

Wolverhampton South East

Lab

X

A[X]

X

Turner, Dr Desmond

Brighton, Kemptown

Lab

O[X]

X

X

Turner, Neil

Wigan

Lab

O[X]

A

X

Twigg, Derek

Halton

Lab

O

F

F

Twigg, Stephen

Enfield, Southgate

Lab

O[X]

A

X

Tyler, Paul [ret.]

Cornwall North

LDem

O[F]

F

X

Tynan, Bill

Hamilton South

Lab

O

A[F]

F

Tyrie, Andrew

Chichester

Con

O

A

X

Vaz, Keith

Leicester East

Lab

F

F

F

Viggers, Peter

Gosport

Con

X

F

X

Vis, Dr Rudi

Finchley & Golders Green

Lab

O[X]

X

X

Walker, Cecil

Belfast North

UU

F

A

A

Walley, Joan

Stoke-on-Trent North

Lab

X

A[X]

X

Walter, Robert

Dorset North

Con

O

F

F

Ward, Claire

Watford

Lab

O[X]

A

X

Wareing, Robert

Liverpool, West Derby

Lab

A[X]

F

F

Waterson, Nigel

Eastbourne

Con

O[F]

F

F

Watkinson, Angela

Upminster

Con

O[F]

O[F]

O[F]

Watts, Dave

St Helens North

Lab

O

F

X

Webb, Steve

Northavon

LDem

O

F

F

Welsh, Andrew

Angus

SNP

X*

F

A

White, Brian

Milton Keynes North East

Lab

O[X]

A

X

Whitehead, Dr Alan

Southampton, Test

Lab

O[X]

A

X

Whittingdale, John

Maldon & East Chelmsford

Con

O

F

F

Wicks, Malcolm

Croydon North

Lab

O[X]

A

X

Widdecombe, Ann

Maidstone & the Weald

Con

F

F

F

Wiggin, Bill

Leominster

Con

U

U

U

Wigley, Dafydd

Caernarfon

PC

X

X

X

Wilkinson, John

Ruislip - Northwood

Con

X

A[F]

F

Willetts, David

Havant

Con

O

A

A

Williams, Alan

Swansea West

Lab

X

A

X

Williams, Betty

Conwy

Lab

O[X]

A[F]

X

Williams, Dr Alan W

Carmarthen East & Dinefwr

Lab

X

A[X]

X

Willis, Phil

Harrogate & Knaresborough

LDem

O

A

F

Wills, Michael

Swindon North

Lab

O

A

X

Wilshire, David

Spelthorne

Con

X*

A

X

Wilson, Brian

Cunninghame North

Lab

X

A

X

Winnick, David

Walsall North

Lab

X

X

A

Winterton, Ann

Congleton

Con

F

F

F

Winterton, Nicholas

Macclesfield

Con

F

F

A[F]

Winterton, Rosie

Doncaster Central

Lab

O

X

X

Wood, Mike

Batley & Spen

Lab

O[X]

X

X

Woodward, Shaun

St Helens South

Lab

O

F

X

Woolas, Phil

Oldham East & Saddleworth

Lab

O

X*

A

Worthington, Tony [ret.]

Clydebank & Milngavie

Lab

X*

A

X

Wray, James

Glasgow, Baillieston

Lab

X

A[F]

A

Wright, Anthony D

Great Yarmouth

Lab

O

A

X

Wright, Dr Tony

Cannock Chase

Lab

O[X]

A

X

Wright, Iain

Hartlepool

Lab

O

O

O

Wyatt, Derek

Sittingbourne & Sheppey

Lab

O[X]

A

X

Yeo, Tim

Suffolk South

Con

A[F]

A

X

Young, Sir George

Hampshire North West

Con

X*

A

A

<